Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
Upcoming Events
Executive Board Meeting
Sep 20, 2019
Denver Metro Area Local APWU 15677 E. 17th Ave. Aurora, CO 80011
General Membership Meeting
Sep 28, 2019
Denver Metro Area Local APWU 15677 E. 17th Ave. Aurora, CO 80011
Executive Board Meeting
Oct 18, 2019
Denver Metro Area Local APWU 15677 E. 17th Ave. Aurora, CO 80011
General Membership Meeting
Oct 23, 2019
Denver Metro Area Local APWU 15677 E. 17th Ave. Aurora, CO 80011
All Craft Conference
Oct 28, 2019
Las Vegas, Nevada
Officers & Staff
President

Bobby Rollins

Bobby served 3 terms as Executive Vice-President.  This is his first term serving as President.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 19
Executive Vice-President

Lawanda Davis

Lawanda is serving her first term as Executive Vice President.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 19
Administrative Aide / Coordinator

Ron Malunat

Ron is serving his first term as Administrative Aide.  Ron represents the following facilities as a Coordinator:

Capitol Hill, Capitol Hill Annex, Downtwon, Mile High, Montbello, Park Hill and South Denver.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 24
Human Relations Director

Tina Vivens-Stafford

Tina Vivens-Stafford is serving her first term as the newly elected Human Relations Director.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 12
Recording Secretary

Deanna Tesone

Deanna is serving her third term as Recording Secretary. 




Email:
Phone:
303-365-1524 ext. 313
Clerk Craft Director / Coordinator

Laviena Vargas

Laviena is serving her first term as the newly elected Director Clerk Craft. Laviena is also a Coordinator for the following facilities:  Erie, Estes Park, Allenspark, Drake, Glen Haven, Longmont, Montbello, Montclair, Rocky Mountain and Stockyards.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 13
Assistant Director Clerk Craft / Coordinator

Charles Quintana

Charles Quintana is serving his first term as the newly elected Assistant Director of Clerk Craft.  




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 17
Maintenace Craft Director
Izzy Ramirez
Izzy is serving his first term as Director of Maintenance Craft.


Email:
Phone:
303-365-1524 ext. 20
Motor Vehicle Services Director

Donta Green

Donta is serving his first term as the newly elected Director MVS Craft.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 15
Associate Editor
Ron Gorman
Ron is a retired MVS member who has returned to the DMAL to help the local out as the Associate Editor.


Email:
APWU Health Plan Rep.

Email:
Phone:
303-365-1524 ext.
Coordinator
Chris Andrews
Chris Andrews is a Coordinator and represents the following facilities:  Cherry Creek, Glendale, Sullivan, University Park and Wellshire.


Phone:
303-365-1524
Coordinator
Anthony Lucido
Anthony represents the following facilities:  Castle Rock, Conifer, Englewood Downtown, Englewood Greenwood Village, Englewood Main, Evergreen, Idledale, Morrison and Parker.


Phone:
303-365-1524
Coordinator
Jolene Montiel
Jolene is a Coordinator for the Denver Metro APWU and represents the following represented facilites:  Evans, Firestone, Frederick, Ft. Lupton, Galeton, Greeley Main, Greeley Downtown, Lucerne and Mead.


Coordinator
Teri Moody
Teri represents the following facilities:  Boulder Hi Mar, Boulder Main, Boulder Valmont, Eldorado Springs, Lyons, Nederland, Pinecliff, Rollinsville and Ward.


Email:
Phone:
303-365-1524
Coordinator

Joe Quintana

Joe is serving the Denver Metro Area Local as a Coordinator.  He represents the following offices:  Arvada Indian Tree, Arvada Main, Broomfield Eagleview, Broomfield Main, Lafayette, Louisville, Northglenn, North Pecos, Northview, Thornton, Westminster Harris Park and Westminster Main.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 428
Safety 2 / Election Chairperson
Jackie Fleming

Office Manager

Rita Burns

Rita has been employed with the Denver Metro Area Local for 33 years.   Rita has been married to Tim, a retired USPS MVS employee, for 46 years.  They have two children, Jami 39 and John 38 and three beautiful granddaughters, Kayla (20) , Madison (14), Ella (11), and a grandson Drake, who is 7.  She is a member of OPEIU Local #30 and has held the position as President of the DMAL Auxiliary and was a member of the Supervisory Committe for the Denver Postal Credit Union, now Partner Credit Union.  She was the Secretary-Treasurer for OPEIU Local #5 for five years.  She loves being in the mountains, gardening and being with her family.  Her grandchildren bring her much joy!




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 11
Secretary

Lindi Reeder

Lindi is a Colorado native. She has worked for the union for 2 years. She enjoys spending time with her dog.




Email:
Phone:
303 365-1524 ext. 10 & 316

Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
<< July 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
Google
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Weather Report
Important Links
National APWU
 
 
Denver Metro Area Local APWU
Copyright © 2019, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

354560 hits since Apr 07, 2008
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image